KudoZ home » English to Italian » Advertising / Public Relations

Full business services

Italian translation: Centro servizi business completo


19:42 Mar 7, 2004
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Advertising / Public Relations / hotel
English term or phrase: Full business services
è riferito ad un hotel. Come si può tradurre in modo conciso ed efficace? (ho poco spazio)
servizi per incontri di lavoro? Non mi viene in mente di meglio...
baroni
Italian translation:Centro servizi business completo
Explanation:
Ciao
Alessandro
Selected response from:

Alessandro Potalivo
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Centro servizi business completoAlessandro Potalivo
5 +1tutti i servizi per gli affari
Giusi Pasi


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tutti i servizi per gli affari


Explanation:
o servizi completi per gli affari (si intende anche colazioni di lavoro, strutture per incontri di lavoro..)

L'hotel: Snack bar, ristorante, giardino, bar, solarium, cassette di sicurezza, piscina,
sauna, cambio valuta. Servizi per gli affari: Sala riunioni. Connesso, ...
www.bookings-world.com/hotelvillamaria.it.it.html - 23k - Risultati supplementari

Giusi Pasi
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cheyenne
2 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Centro servizi business completo


Explanation:
Ciao
Alessandro

Alessandro Potalivo
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  verbis
2 hrs