KudoZ home » English to Italian » Advertising / Public Relations

parutions

Italian translation: pubblicazioni


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:parutions
Italian translation:pubblicazioni
Entered by: xxxmaffy

09:53 Apr 5, 2004
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Advertising / Public Relations
English term or phrase: parutions
National and local parutions.
all visuals featuring xxx watches declined on different support.

é la pubblicità di una marca per orologi fatta sugli slide di Acrobat reader...unico contesto (purtroppo)...:(
xxxmaffy
pubblicazioni
Explanation:
Concordo con Angela


 parution
(nom féminin)
Publication d'un livre.
Synonymes
parution
publication, sortie, mise en vente, édition, lancement

TRADUZIONE IN INGLESE
> publication
(nom féminin)
issue (presse).• periodical (presse).• publication (presse, action).• publishing (presse, action).• notice (juridique).

Expressions :
• Publication à caractère pornographique : smudge.• Publication périodique : periodical (presse).• Publication trimestrielle : quarterly (presse).
Selected response from:

Gian
Italy
Grading comment
grazie:)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1pubblicazioni
Gian
3 +1è francese
Angela Arnone


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
è francese


Explanation:
con vari significati forse qui "pubblicazioni"
Prova a chiedere in FR-ITA
Angela


Angela Arnone
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gian
3 hrs

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pubblicazioni


Explanation:
Concordo con Angela


 parution
(nom féminin)
Publication d'un livre.
Synonymes
parution
publication, sortie, mise en vente, édition, lancement

TRADUZIONE IN INGLESE
> publication
(nom féminin)
issue (presse).• periodical (presse).• publication (presse, action).• publishing (presse, action).• notice (juridique).

Expressions :
• Publication à caractère pornographique : smudge.• Publication périodique : periodical (presse).• Publication trimestrielle : quarterly (presse).


Gian
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 22
Grading comment
grazie:)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Angela Arnone: poteva bastare un "agree"?
36 mins

agree  gmel117608
1 day14 hrs