KudoZ home » English to Italian » Aerospace / Aviation / Space

Revenue management

Italian translation: gestione delle entrate


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Revenue management
Italian translation:gestione delle entrate
Entered by: Maria Francesca Gangemi

20:03 Dec 21, 2010
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Aerospace / Aviation / Space
English term or phrase: Revenue management
Retail Support
• Retail contract evaluation and tender process management
• Space and category planning
• Performance benchmarking
• Car parking product development
• Revenue management planning and implementation
Alessandro Miani
gestione delle entrate
Explanation:
^^
Selected response from:

Maria Francesca Gangemi
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3revenue management
Laura Cattaneo
3gestione delle entrate
Maria Francesca Gangemi


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
revenue management
gestione delle entrate


Explanation:
^^

Maria Francesca Gangemi
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 8

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
revenue management
revenue management


Explanation:
in genere si lascia in inglese

Laura Cattaneo
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian