KudoZ home » English to Italian » Aerospace / Aviation / Space

charging policy

Italian translation: politica di tariffazione


20:17 Dec 21, 2010
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Aerospace / Aviation / Space
English term or phrase: charging policy
Project’s scope and objectives
Objectives
The current BLUEMED definition phase includes the FAB Economic assessment with a twofold objective:
• Analysing the impact of the implementation of the FAB in terms of costs and benefits for ANSP Airspace Users concerned
• Analysing different options for the establishment of a common FAB charging policy, including charging and incentive scheme that promote the most efficient use of resources
Alessandro Miani
Italian translation:politica di tariffazione
Explanation:
I tried...
Selected response from:

Domenico Pettinato
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3politica di tariffazioneDomenico Pettinato
3modalità di addebito
Vincenzo Di Maso


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
modalità di addebito


Explanation:
-

Vincenzo Di Maso
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
politica di tariffazione


Explanation:
I tried...

Domenico Pettinato
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 4