your way through

Italian translation: te la cavi con / ve la cavate con

English term or phrase:your way through
Italian translation:te la cavi con / ve la cavate con
Entered by: Maria Luisa Dell'Orto

06:15 May 31, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Agriculture / Harvesting, combine machine
English term or phrase: your way through
Introduction
Just anticipated you were wheat plant?
What is ***your way through*** the combine?

Again it's a marketing formula inside an Operator Guide, the context is very little. Any idea to give the best striking message?

Thank you in advance for any help.
Maria Luisa Dell'Orto
United Kingdom
te la cavi con / ve la cavate con
Explanation:
(Secondo l'uso tu/voi)
Selected response from:

Daniel Frisano
Monaco
Grading comment
Grazie Daniel!

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1te la cavi con / ve la cavate con
Daniel Frisano
3come sfuggiresti a una trebbiatrice?
martini


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
te la cavi con / ve la cavate con


Explanation:
(Secondo l'uso tu/voi)

Daniel Frisano
Monaco
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FriulianFriulian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Grazie Daniel!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  missdutch
27 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
come sfuggiresti a una trebbiatrice?


Explanation:
un'idea

martini
Italy
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 28
Notes to answerer
Asker: Grazie Martini