KudoZ home » English to Italian » Architecture

armed steel

Italian translation: accuaui vkubdati


15:06 Jul 22, 2005
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Architecture
English term or phrase: armed steel
transportable buildings of metal, cables and wires of common metal, fasteners products (including, nails, screws, boults, metallic compounds), fences and gates of common metal, pipes and tubes of common metal, armed steel, spotweled wire mesh. Secondo voi, acciaio per cemento armato o acciaio rinforzato o qualcos'altro? Grazie
didiv
Italian translation:accuaui vkubdati
Explanation:
secondo me è armoured steel

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs 37 mins (2005-07-22 20:43:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ehm... scusate ho spostato le dita della tastiera verso destra di un tasto... volevo scrivere \"acciaio blindato\"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs 37 mins (2005-07-22 20:44:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ok, non è la mia serata, volevo dire \"nella tastiera\"
Selected response from:

Elena Ghetti
Italy
Grading comment
grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1acciao rinforzato
Béatrice Sylvie Lajoie
3 +1accuaui vkubdati
Elena Ghetti
2con armatura di acciaiohirselina


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
con armatura di acciaio


Explanation:
That's what I would say

hirselina
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in DutchDutch

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
acciao rinforzato


Explanation:
NEWTON - Un acciaio rinforzato grazie alle nanoparticelle
Un acciaio rinforzato grazie alle nanoparticelle Un nuovo tipo di acciaio, fino a mille volte più forte di quello tradizionale e nello stesso tempo più ...
www.newton.corriere.it/PrimoPiano/ News/2003/07_luglio/21/Acciaio.shtml
... poi utilizzate insieme all’acciaio rinforzato in modo. da ottenere, anche grazie Acciaio rinforzato, leghe titanio e di alluminio sono state sviluppate ...
www.unitn.it/events/lhci/download/lectio.pdf

and many more on google

Béatrice Sylvie Lajoie
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cécile Lambert
17 hrs
  -> Merci Cécile

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
accuaui vkubdati


Explanation:
secondo me è armoured steel

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs 37 mins (2005-07-22 20:43:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ehm... scusate ho spostato le dita della tastiera verso destra di un tasto... volevo scrivere \"acciaio blindato\"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs 37 mins (2005-07-22 20:44:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ok, non è la mia serata, volevo dire \"nella tastiera\"

Elena Ghetti
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 35
Grading comment
grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  verbis: sì, acciaio blindato
1 day13 hrs