KudoZ home » English to Italian » Architecture

interior looking north-east

Italian translation: interno rivolto a nordest


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:interior looking north-east
Italian translation:interno rivolto a nordest

17:16 Feb 13, 2012
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2012-02-17 04:54:08 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Architecture / architettura gotica
English term or phrase: interior looking north-east
Paris, Notre-Dame, interior looking north-east: nave, begun late 1170s.

E' una didascalia raffigurante l'interno della chiesa di Notre-Dame
Fabby
interno rivolto a nordest
Explanation:
Credo così.
Selected response from:

Giuseppe Bellone
Italy
Grading comment
grazie per la soluzione proposta!
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3interno del lato Nord-Est
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
3 +4interno rivolto a nordest
Giuseppe Bellone
3 +2lato interno rivolto a nord-est
Danila Moro


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
lato interno rivolto a nord-est


Explanation:
interpreterei così

Danila Moro
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 43

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Domenica Pate: Assolutamente.
1 hr
  -> grazie Domenica :)

agree  enrico paoletti
1 day17 mins
  -> grazie

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
interno rivolto a nordest


Explanation:
Credo così.

Giuseppe Bellone
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 13
Grading comment
grazie per la soluzione proposta!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Panizzi
3 hrs
  -> Grazie :)

agree  Thor3
5 hrs
  -> Grazie :)

agree  enrico paoletti
1 day18 mins
  -> Grazie :)

agree  Francesco Badolato
2 days5 hrs
  -> Grazie F. :))

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
interno del lato Nord-Est


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 min (2012-02-13 17:19:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

O "della zona Nord-Est".

Intende cioè l'interno della parte della cattedrale rivolta in direzione Nord-Est.

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 63

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  EleoE
33 mins
  -> Grazie Eleonora

agree  mirextvb
34 mins
  -> Grazie Mirella

agree  enrico paoletti
1 day18 mins
  -> Grazie Enrico




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): Barbara Carrara