KudoZ home » English to Italian » Architecture

Architect’s view

Italian translation: veduta architettonica


10:18 Feb 19, 2012
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Architecture / scuola
English term or phrase: Architect’s view
Architect’s view of the Primary Library. Si tratta della didascalia di una foto che rappresenta la futura biblioteca. Grazie Miranda
Miranda Menga
Italian translation:veduta architettonica
Explanation:
io farei così
Selected response from:

Erika Di Dio
Grading comment
Grazie mille. Miranda
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4rappresentazione architettonica
Francesca Siotto
4veduta architettonica
Erika Di Dio


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
architect’s view
rappresentazione architettonica


Explanation:
visto che la foto è una rappresentazione di ciò che sarà il risultato futuro

anche PROGETTO architettonico della libreria..per esprimere meglio l'idea di "libreria futura"

Francesca Siotto
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mario Ricci
2 hrs

agree  xxxSusy Sinigag
4 hrs

agree  Federica Meacci
5 hrs

agree  enrico paoletti
1 day11 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
architect’s view
veduta architettonica


Explanation:
io farei così

Erika Di Dio
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie mille. Miranda