KudoZ home » English to Italian » Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting

water pen

Italian translation: pennarello ad acqua


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:water pen
Italian translation:pennarello ad acqua
Entered by: Simo Blom

08:34 Oct 24, 2006
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting
English term or phrase: water pen
Accessori di una lavagnetta da disegno (per imparare a usare le lettere, i numeri, ecc.)

1 Erasable "water pen" with eraser.

Secondo voi basta dire "pennarello", o l'italiano dice "pennarello ad acqua", o altro ancora? Grz !
Simo Blom
Finland
pennarello ad acqua
Explanation:
Perchè è cancellabile, mentre i pennarelli standard no.
Selected response from:

Danilo Carnevale
Italy
Grading comment
Grz Danilo ! Ringrazio molto anche Valeria e piercarlo per le risposte e i colleghi/e per gli agree.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4pennarello ad acquaDanilo Carnevale
4 +2penna/pennarello con inchiostro ad acqua
Valeria Faber
4pennarello cancellabile
piercarlo borelli


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
pennarello ad acqua


Explanation:
Perchè è cancellabile, mentre i pennarelli standard no.

Danilo Carnevale
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
Grading comment
Grz Danilo ! Ringrazio molto anche Valeria e piercarlo per le risposte e i colleghi/e per gli agree.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marta Farias
3 mins

agree  missdutch
5 mins

agree  alphabeta: d'accordissimo!
24 mins

agree  Gian
41 mins

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
penna/pennarello con inchiostro ad acqua


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2006-10-24 08:43:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o a base d'acqua

Valeria Faber
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  missdutch
5 mins
  -> grazie

agree  Flavia Renzelli: yes
34 mins
  -> grazie

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pennarello cancellabile


Explanation:
in contrapposizione ai pennarelli indelebili...

piercarlo borelli
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian