KudoZ home » English to Italian » Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting

bow maker

Italian translation: lega-fiocchi


08:33 Nov 24, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting / carry-case for card making
English term or phrase: bow maker
The innovative peg system will allow you to make bows in various sizes using all types of ribbon in seconds.
Si tratta di due perni che vengono posizionati sul piano di lavoro contenuto nella valigetta e utilizzati per fare i fiocchi. Esiste un equivalente in italiano o posso spaziare con la fantasia? Any ideas? Grazie
Federica Grimaldi
Italy
Italian translation:lega-fiocchi
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

dariodipi
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1lega-fiocchidariodipi
3crea-fiocchiLaura Dominicis


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
lega-fiocchi


Explanation:
-

dariodipi
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  A.C0RSlNl
26 mins

1 day43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
crea-fiocchi


Explanation:
Anche forma/ferma-fiocchi?

Laura Dominicis
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian