KudoZ home » English to Italian » Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting

load-in and load-out

Italian translation: carico e ricarico


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:load in and load out
Italian translation:carico e ricarico
Entered by: Cristina Giannetti

16:41 Mar 7, 2004
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting
English term or phrase: load-in and load-out
· One (1) forklift: 3000 pound capacity, mast height of 5 meters. Must be available for load-in and installation and 2 days of load-out
· Two (1) forklifts: 6000 pound capacity with full range articulated arm, 3 days of load-in and 2 days of load-out.


sono le operazioni di scarico iniziali (prima dello spettacolo) e le operazioni di carico finali dopo lo spettacolo ma come posso rendere questi due termini in modo più sintetico?
Cristina Giannetti
scarico e carico
Explanation:
lascerei scarico e carico semplicemente
ciao!
Selected response from:

Kika KKtranslate
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4scarico e carico
Kika KKtranslate
4Installazione e smantellamento
chiara37
4allestimento e disallestimento
M. Cristina Caimotto


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
allestimento e disallestimento


Explanation:
Esempio:

Vinitaly - Salone dei vini doc italiani e internazionali
... 6 aprile 2004 Ore 7.00: inizio operazioni di disallestimento dell’area
espositiva - orario non stop - fino al termine dei lavori. ...



    Reference: http://www.senaf.it/mecspe03/Allestimento.pdf
    www.vinitaly.com/ interna2.asp?sezione=espositori&pagina=date&lingua=it
M. Cristina Caimotto
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Installazione e smantellamento


Explanation:
Credo che si tratti proprio di questo! Spero ti aiuti

chiara37
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
scarico e carico


Explanation:
lascerei scarico e carico semplicemente
ciao!

Kika KKtranslate
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8