KudoZ home » English to Italian » Art/Literary

soulmate

Italian translation: anima gemella


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:soulmate
Italian translation:anima gemella
Entered by: laurab

23:08 Jan 15, 2002
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: soulmate
can you please translate this wrod from english to italian for me.
Amanda Alphin
anima gemella
Explanation:
ciao
Selected response from:

laurab
Mexico
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3anima gemella
laurab
5anima gemellapecon


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
anima gemella


Explanation:
ciao

laurab
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 46

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Massimo Lencioni
18 mins

agree  evaesse
24 mins

agree  Carlotta Boyd: Carlotta
54 mins

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
anima gemella


Explanation:
I agree with the first answer!

pecon
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian