International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » English to Italian » Art/Literary

I have the vision of Christ's face every time there is a Solemn Exposition.

Italian translation: Ogni volta che viene esposto


17:49 Jan 12, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: I have the vision of Christ's face every time there is a Solemn Exposition.
Letterario. Rapporto doti soprannaturali-religione, fede cattolica.
dujo
Italy
Italian translation:Ogni volta che viene esposto
Explanation:
solennemente il Santissimo Sacramento, io ho la visione del volto di Cristo.
Selected response from:

sabina moscatelli
Italy
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Ogni volta che viene esposto
sabina moscatelli
5 +2Il volto di Cristo appare dinnanzi ai miei occhi ogni volta che
Rachele Rossanese
5mi appare
verbis
3vedo il volto di Cristo in ogni ostensione
AdamiAkaPataflo
1Ho la visione del volto di Cristo ogni volta che c'è una Solenne Esposizione.karen_75


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Ogni volta che viene esposto


Explanation:
solennemente il Santissimo Sacramento, io ho la visione del volto di Cristo.

sabina moscatelli
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 2259

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ida DeFlaviis
2 mins

agree  Letizia Alhaique Caioli: sena "io"
1 hr

agree  Giusi Pasi
3 hrs

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
mi appare


Explanation:
il volto di Cristo ogni volta che viene esposto il Santissimo Sacramento



verbis
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1557

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
Ho la visione del volto di Cristo ogni volta che c'è una Solenne Esposizione.


Explanation:
.

karen_75
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 31

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Il volto di Cristo appare dinnanzi ai miei occhi ogni volta che


Explanation:
viene esposto il Santissimo Sacramento

Rachele Rossanese
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Domenica Grangiotti
16 mins

agree  Marie Scarano
1 hr

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
vedo il volto di Cristo in ogni ostensione


Explanation:
Per quel (poco) che so di religione cattolica si parla di "ostensione"...

AdamiAkaPataflo
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 3784