KudoZ home » English to Italian » Art/Literary

Psychics have an unspoken attraction to one another which amounts to recognition

Italian translation: i veggenti/sensitivi...

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Psychics have an unspoken attraction to one another which amounts to recognition
Italian translation:i veggenti/sensitivi...
Entered by: karen_75

18:24 Jan 18, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: Psychics have an unspoken attraction to one another which amounts to recognition
Prosegue la descrizione della natura delle esperienze spirituali e psichiche...
dujo
Italy
i veggenti/sensitivi...
Explanation:
...hanno una tacita attrazione reciproca che equivale al riconoscimento...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-18 18:34:44 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oppure \"avvertono una non dichiarata attrazione\"....
Selected response from:

karen_75
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +6i veggenti/sensitivi...
karen_75
4gli studiosi dei fenomeni metapsichici/paranormali...
Giusi Pasi


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +6
i veggenti/sensitivi...


Explanation:
...hanno una tacita attrazione reciproca che equivale al riconoscimento...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-18 18:34:44 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oppure \"avvertono una non dichiarata attrazione\"....

karen_75
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 31

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giacomo Camaiora: persone che hanno poteri telepatici
32 mins

agree  Domenica Grangiotti
55 mins

agree  smarinella: credo che sensitivi sia il termine più appropriato
1 hr

agree  saratone
1 hr

agree  AdamiAkaPataflo
1 day 12 hrs

agree  gmel117608
7 days

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
gli studiosi dei fenomeni metapsichici/paranormali...


Explanation:
provano una tacita e mutua attrazione equivalente all'dentificazione

Giusi Pasi
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1543