KudoZ home » English to Italian » Art/Literary

Many thanks. I hope that you are well?

Italian translation: Grazie mille. Spero che tu stia bene.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Many thanks. I hope that you are well?
Italian translation:Grazie mille. Spero che tu stia bene.
Entered by: Sabrina Eskelson

10:43 Jul 3, 2003
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: Many thanks. I hope that you are well?
General question
Edwin Jefferies
Grazie mille. Spero che tu stia bene.
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Sabrina Eskelson
Italy
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +9Grazie mille. Spero che tu stia bene.
Sabrina Eskelson
5 +1v.s.
Laura Gentili


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +9
Grazie mille. Spero che tu stia bene.


Explanation:
.

Sabrina Eskelson
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1708
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxIno66
1 min

agree  Hilaryc78
3 mins

agree  Andreina Baiano
19 mins

agree  Gian
45 mins

agree  Silvia Guazzoni
54 mins

agree  emanuelabergia
1 hr

agree  claudiac
1 hr

agree  preite
3 hrs

agree  Francesca Siotto
4 hrs

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
v.s.


Explanation:
The formula to be used depends on the setting: either formal or informal.

Formal setting:
Grazie mille. Spero che stia bene.

Informal setting:
Grazie mille. Spero che tu stia bene.


Laura Gentili
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 4987

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cleobella
18 hrs