KudoZ home » English to Italian » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

low performance, economy derived emphasis

Italian translation: performance (di basso profilo)/ basata sull'economicità dei consumi


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:low performance, economy derived emphasis
Italian translation:performance (di basso profilo)/ basata sull'economicità dei consumi
Entered by: Francesca Callegari

09:00 Dec 29, 2005
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: low performance, economy derived emphasis
How will the driving quality of the all new XXX surpass its MPV competitors?
A. Powerful, sports-orientated approach that rewards only the keenest driver.
B. ***A low performance, economy derived emphasis*** that is primarily focussed on carrying a full load.
C. A mix of handling, suspension and driving dynamics that brings car-like driving quality to the MPV segment.
D. A totally passenger-centric approach that sacrifices driving enjoyment for ride quality
Marina Capalbo
una performance basata sull'economicità dei consumi
Explanation:
credo che sia un concetto legato al dispendio di carburante, soprattutto se tarata su pieno carico
Selected response from:

Francesca Callegari
Italy
Grading comment
grazie mille!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4L'accento su prestazioni a basso consumo, principalmente ...
Pamela Brizzola
3una performance basata sull'economicità dei consumi
Francesca Callegari


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
L'accento su prestazioni a basso consumo, principalmente ...


Explanation:
Anche qui una soluzione "libera"

Pamela Brizzola
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 26

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
una performance basata sull'economicità dei consumi


Explanation:
credo che sia un concetto legato al dispendio di carburante, soprattutto se tarata su pieno carico

Francesca Callegari
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
grazie mille!