KudoZ home » English to Italian » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

there remains a class-leading amount of luggage space

Italian translation: la capacità del bagaglio è tra


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:there remains a class-leading amount of luggage space
Italian translation:la capacità del bagaglio è tra
Entered by: Giuphia

19:53 Sep 4, 2006
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / Car specifications
English term or phrase: there remains a class-leading amount of luggage space
it is quite straight forward, but i cannot make it flow nicely in Italian.
Thanks
Giuphia
la capacità del bagaglio è tra
Explanation:
le più grandi della categoria
Selected response from:

sabina moscatelli
Italy
Grading comment
Mi piace, scorre bene.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3la capacità del bagaglio è tra
sabina moscatelli
4 +1rimane un'eccezionale / straordinaria quantità di spazio per i bagagli
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
la capacità del bagaglio è tra


Explanation:
le più grandi della categoria

sabina moscatelli
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Mi piace, scorre bene.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  texjax DDS PhD: (bagagliaio)
25 mins

agree  Umberto Cassano: mi piace la scelta di rendere 'class leading' con 'le più grandi della categoria' . D'accordo con Texjax...'bagagliaio'.
1 hr

agree  GAR
11 hrs

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
rimane un'eccezionale / straordinaria quantità di spazio per i bagagli


Explanation:
.

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 537

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mancinelli
1 hr
  -> Grazie Fabiola