KudoZ home » English to Italian » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

storage compartment

Italian translation: vano portaoggetti (chiudibile a chiave)


12:18 Oct 26, 2006
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: storage compartment
una clausola assicurativa sostiene che non avverrà alcun rimborso per il furto di effetti personali se questi non si trovano nel boot o locked storage compartment.

vano portaoggetti chiuso?
baroni
Italian translation:vano portaoggetti (chiudibile a chiave)
Explanation:
is fine.
Selected response from:

xxxMaudarg
United Kingdom
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3vano portaoggetti (chiudibile a chiave)xxxMaudarg
4cassetto del cruscotto/guantiera (dell'auto)
clarinet3


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
vano portaoggetti (chiudibile a chiave)


Explanation:
is fine.

xxxMaudarg
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Luca Ruella
1 hr

agree  Francesca Giannini
2 hrs

agree  elysee: yes...
13 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cassetto del cruscotto/guantiera (dell'auto)


Explanation:
....

clarinet3
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 14