KudoZ home » English to Italian » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

ticked

Italian translation: Spuntato


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:ticked
Italian translation:Spuntato
Entered by: Lise Leavitt

21:01 Jul 4, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: ticked
Show the customer the ticked (dirty) workshop repair order when you explain the invoice


Gestione autosalone e officina
xxxFGHI
Spuntato
Explanation:
Proposta.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2008-07-04 21:19:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

In questo caso, lista sporca e spuntata =)
Selected response from:

Lise Leavitt
United States
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Spuntato
Lise Leavitt
4segnato a margine
Cristina intern


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Spuntato


Explanation:
Proposta.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2008-07-04 21:19:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

In questo caso, lista sporca e spuntata =)

Lise Leavitt
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  BdiL: Con segni di spunta e di sporco (insieme). Maurizio
31 mins
  -> Ok =)...grazie!

agree  Silvia Nigretto: D'accordo!
14 hrs
  -> Grazie Silvia =)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
segnato a margine


Explanation:
Alternativa che evita malintesi.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-07-04 22:26:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

- il foglio di lavoro (sporco) segnato a margine
- il foglio di lavoro sporco e segnato a margine

Cristina intern
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 130