KudoZ home » English to Italian » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

tip-top

Italian translation: di alto livello / di livello avanzato


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:tip-top
Italian translation:di alto livello / di livello avanzato
Entered by: xxxFGHI

21:03 Jul 6, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: tip-top
A spring check with varying service levels e.g. the technical spring check and the tip-top complete spring check
xxxFGHI
di alto livello / di livello avanzato
Explanation:
la mia proposta

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 mins (2008-07-06 21:31:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Mi ero dimenticata di citare la fonte.

tip-topmost
a ottimo, di altissimo grado o qualità. (da Hoepli)


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 giorni (2008-07-23 16:36:57 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Grazie a te!
Selected response from:

Maria Luisa Dell'Orto
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1di alto livello / di livello avanzato
Maria Luisa Dell'Orto
4 +1di prima qualita'
Lise Leavitt
4perfettoPaulo Horsky


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
perfetto


Explanation:
same as topnotch

Paulo Horsky
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
di prima qualita'


Explanation:
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Tip_Top...

Lise Leavitt
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Silvia Nigretto: Oppure di prim'ordine, eccellente
7 hrs
  -> Grazie Silvia =)

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
di alto livello / di livello avanzato


Explanation:
la mia proposta

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 mins (2008-07-06 21:31:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Mi ero dimenticata di citare la fonte.

tip-topmost
a ottimo, di altissimo grado o qualità. (da Hoepli)


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 giorni (2008-07-23 16:36:57 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Grazie a te!

Maria Luisa Dell'Orto
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 110
Grading comment
Grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pompeo Lattanzi
10 hrs
  -> Grazie Pompeo!