KudoZ home » English to Italian » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

backdoor parking

Italian translation: parcheggio sul retro


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:backdoor parking
Italian translation:parcheggio sul retro
Entered by: xxxFGHI

07:57 Jul 7, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: backdoor parking
To free up customer parking space, provide extra backdoor parking for vehicles in repair or already fixed
xxxFGHI
parcheggio sul retro
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Livia D'Ettorre
Netherlands
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti e scusate tutti per le domande...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +11parcheggio sul retro
Livia D'Ettorre
3 +4parcheggio sul retro
Gianni Pastore


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +11
parcheggio sul retro


Explanation:


Livia D'Ettorre
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti e scusate tutti per le domande...

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gianni Pastore: esattamente, quasi all'unisono
0 min

agree  Cristina intern: sul retro dell'officina
6 mins
  -> Grazie!

agree  Olga Buongiorno
8 mins
  -> Grazie!

agree  Gian
14 mins
  -> Grazie!

agree  Vladimir Micic
15 mins
  -> Grazie!

agree  rossella mainardis
24 mins
  -> Grazie!

agree  Valentina Parisi
1 hr
  -> Grazie!

agree  Leonardo La Malfa
1 hr
  -> Grazie!

agree  Laura Nedea
1 hr
  -> Grazie!

agree  xxxmoranna: o retro parcheggio
1 hr
  -> Grazie!

agree  Maria Luisa Dell'Orto
2 hrs
  -> Grazie!

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
parcheggio sul retro


Explanation:
sul retro dell'attività

Gianni Pastore
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 94

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Livia D'Ettorre: non posso che essere d'accordo! ;-)
3 mins
  -> lo sapevo! :)))

agree  Cristina intern
5 mins
  -> grazie Cristina

agree  Leonardo La Malfa: Quasi all'unisono anche gli agree!
1 hr
  -> yep, grazie Leo :)

agree  Maria Luisa Dell'Orto
2 hrs




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (2): luskie, Monica M.