KudoZ home » English to Italian » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

Walkaround

Italian translation: panoramica


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Walkaround
Italian translation:panoramica
Entered by: Marcello Napolitano

17:17 Oct 29, 2002
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / automobiles
English term or phrase: Walkaround
It deals with cars particularly with Chrysler Prowler
Elisa
panoramica
Explanation:
letteralmente è giro intorno alla vettura, ma di solito si trova nel senso figurato di panoramica delle caratteristiche essenziali del veicolo.
Selected response from:

Marcello Napolitano
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1panoramicaMarcello Napolitano
4giro intorno alla vettura
Gian


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
giro intorno alla vettura


Explanation:
...

Gian
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 724
Grading comment
Non va bene come titolo alla traduzione.Grazie mille comuque
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: Non va bene come titolo alla traduzione.Grazie mille comuque

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
panoramica


Explanation:
letteralmente è giro intorno alla vettura, ma di solito si trova nel senso figurato di panoramica delle caratteristiche essenziali del veicolo.

Marcello Napolitano
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giusi Pasi
4 days