KudoZ home » English to Italian » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

right-hand drive car

Italian translation: auto con guida a destra


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:right-hand drive car
Italian translation:auto con guida a destra
Entered by: gianfranco

16:51 Jan 24, 2003
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / cars
English term or phrase: right-hand drive car
é una macchina con la guida a destra?

grazie in anticipo
verbis
auto con guida a destra
Explanation:

Gianfranco
Selected response from:

gianfranco
Brazil
Grading comment
grazie a tutti
per aggiudicare i quattro punti ho tirato a sorte
un bacione, buon lavoro
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4esatto!!
Drem
5 +1auto con guida a destra
gianfranco
5
Daniela Falessi


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
esatto!!


Explanation:
ciao!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-24 16:54:54 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

eventualmente \"veicolo/vettura/autovettura\"

Drem
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  preite
0 min
  -> grazie

agree  Daniela Falessi
1 min
  -> grazie

agree  Sarah Ponting
6 mins

agree  Gian
20 mins

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
auto con guida a destra


Explanation:

Gianfranco

gianfranco
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 67
Grading comment
grazie a tutti
per aggiudicare i quattro punti ho tirato a sorte
un bacione, buon lavoro

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giusy Cembalo
8 mins

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5


Explanation:
vedi http://www.deminici.it/scheda.htm

Daniela Falessi
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4