KudoZ home » English to Italian » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

stage

Italian translation: fase


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:stage
Italian translation:fase
Entered by: Lucrezia Amedeo

20:54 Aug 25, 2010
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: stage
airbag driver side frontal 1st stage
airbag left side frontal 1st stage
airbag driver side frontal 2nd stage
airbag left side frontal 2nd stage
airbag driver side frontal 3rd stage
airbag left side frontal 3rd stage
didiv
fase
Explanation:
fasi di gonfiaggio ?
Selected response from:

Lucrezia Amedeo
Italy
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +3faseLucrezia Amedeo
3stadio
Marco Simoncini


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
stadio


Explanation:
Potrebbe essere...

Marco Simoncini
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 8

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +3
fase


Explanation:
fasi di gonfiaggio ?

Lucrezia Amedeo
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sara Bollati: sono d'accodo, dipende dal contesto ovviamente. qui sembrerebbe il gonfiaggio?
2 hrs
  -> grazie Sara

agree  James (Jim) Davis
7 hrs
  -> Thank you Jiim

agree  Letizia Ridolfi
9 hrs
  -> grazie Letizia