KudoZ home » English to Italian » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

reverse camera

Italian translation: telecamera da retromarcia


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:reverse camera
Italian translation:telecamera da retromarcia
Entered by: Maria Elisa Albanese

13:42 Feb 11, 2012
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: reverse camera
The xxx redefines several benchmarks with its design and technologies, offering class leading features that take comfort and safety to a new height.

· Dual Airbags with Collapsible Steering

· Illuminated keyhole

· Bluetooth connects upto 5 Devices

· Under Seat Storage and Dual Cup Holder

· GPS Navigation & Screen for Reverse Camera

The xxx CAR has been subsequently launched, as planned, in India in March 2009.
Maria Elisa Albanese
Italy
telecamera da retromarcia
Explanation:
TELECAMERA RETROMARCIA COLORI INFRAROSSI 9 LED CCD AUTO REVERSING CAMERA CAR
http://www.ebay.it/itm/TELECAMERA-RETROMARCIA-COLORI-INFRARO...
Selected response from:

Francesco Badolato
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3telecamera da retromarcia
Francesco Badolato
5 +1telecamera per retromarcia
Claudia Di Loreto
4telecamera per retrovisione
Michele Esposito
3telecamera posteriore
SEA-words


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
telecamera per retromarcia


Explanation:
È il dispositivo montato su berline o SUV per agevolare le manovre in retromarcia.


Claudia Di Loreto
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francesca Siotto
31 mins

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
telecamera da retromarcia


Explanation:
TELECAMERA RETROMARCIA COLORI INFRAROSSI 9 LED CCD AUTO REVERSING CAMERA CAR
http://www.ebay.it/itm/TELECAMERA-RETROMARCIA-COLORI-INFRARO...

Francesco Badolato
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 620

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giulia Gigliotti
2 hrs
  -> Grazie Giulia

agree  Mari Lena
8 hrs
  -> Grazie Mari Lena

agree  murthy isn
22 hrs
  -> Grazie!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
telecamera per retrovisione


Explanation:
Retrocamere fisse - Prodotti home - Retrocamera CMOS infrarosso ...
www.tecnocamper.com/product_info.php?products_id=2415 giu 2009 – Telecamera per retrovisione / retromarcia notturna. Nuovo modello CMOS da 420 linee TV 12 volt. Nuova lente 2.8mm con angolo di ben 125°.
[PDF]
VIDEOCAMERE PER RETROVISIONE E SISTEMI DI MONITORAGGIO
www.clarion.com/it/it/files/pdf/catalogue/2009/2009_ITA_07.... file: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
Un ingresso videocamera • Collegamento del segnale per gli ... CENTRALINA DI ALIMENTAZIONE PER CJ981E ... dabile monitoraggio della retrovisione in ...
Telecamere per veicoli , telecamere retromarcia, camera car ...
www.dseitalia.it/prod_telecamere_veicoli.htmTelecamere veicoli telecamere retromarcia, camera car , telecamera auto , telecamera retrovisore , telecamera per retrovisione , telecamere retromarcia ...
Telecamere Retrovisione : Giocamper.it!, - Accessori ed ...
www.giocamper.it/index.php?main_page=index&cPath=137...Gioc... : Telecamere Retrovisione - Comunicazione Radio, Reparto Mobilio x Esterni, TV LCD ed Accessori, Riscaldamento e Climatizzazione, Reparto ...
telecamere retrovisione, telecamere per camper, telecamere per ...
www.allforcamping.it/index.php?cPath=202_196&main_page...ve... telecamre per retromarcia per camper e furgoni.
Listino prezzi telecamere per retrovisione: acquista telecamere per ...
www.rgsound.it/sistemi-di-retrovisione/telecamere/Acquista la tua nuova telecamera per retrovision

Michele Esposito
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 72

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
telecamera posteriore


Explanation:
io direi semplicemente così, perché è ovvio che sta sul retro dell'auto per quando si fa retromarcia!

SEA-words
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 36