KudoZ home » English to Italian » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

my market

Italian translation: Il mio mercato


08:52 Feb 16, 2012
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Automotive / Cars & Trucks / software per concessionari
English term or phrase: my market
Begin by opening the ‘My Market’ sub menu from the Menu Bar and click on ‘Historical Contracts’
If a registration fails, please contact the service provider responsible for your market, (insert the name and contact details for your market.)
didiv
Italian translation:Il mio mercato
Explanation:
mah, o lo lasci in inglese, se tutti i comandi e i menu del software sono in inglese, oppure metti "il mio mercato" dove il cliente può ad esempio selezionare l'Europa, l'Asia... o più in dettaglio l'Italia o la Francia.
Ti sembra che possa andare?

Marisa
Selected response from:

Marisa Gissi
Italy
Grading comment
grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3Il mio mercato
Marisa Gissi
3(il mio) portafoglio
Francesca Siotto
3clienti
Ester Maria Formichella


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
clienti


Explanation:
solo un'idea...

Ester Maria Formichella
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Il mio mercato


Explanation:
mah, o lo lasci in inglese, se tutti i comandi e i menu del software sono in inglese, oppure metti "il mio mercato" dove il cliente può ad esempio selezionare l'Europa, l'Asia... o più in dettaglio l'Italia o la Francia.
Ti sembra che possa andare?

Marisa

Marisa Gissi
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michele Esposito
6 mins

agree  Rossinka
3 hrs

agree  enrico paoletti
1 day11 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(il mio) portafoglio


Explanation:
tanto per non tradurre alla lettera, non mi suona benissimo; se, come c'è scritto subito dopo, cliccando su my market appare la cronologia dei contratti, io ci vedrei meglio il termine portafoglio (clienti ovviamente)



Francesca Siotto
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 167