KudoZ home » English to Italian » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

customer policy

Italian translation: customer policy


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:customer policy
Italian translation:customer policy
Entered by: Federica Mei

17:10 Feb 16, 2012
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Automotive / Cars & Trucks / software per concessionari
English term or phrase: customer policy
Use capital letters where appropriate, as the system is case sensitive and customer policy documents will be printed using the data saved to the system

Informativa per i clienti?
didiv
customer policy
Explanation:
Hai pensato a mantenere il termine inglese?
Selected response from:

Federica Mei
Grading comment
grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1customer policy
Federica Mei
3 +1polizza cliente
Francesca Siotto


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
polizza cliente


Explanation:
dato il contesto

Esurance Auto Insurance Review
www.autoinsurance.org/.../esurance-auto-insur... - Traduci questa pagina
To off set the amount of paper used by more traditional auto insurance providers Esurance makes their customer policy documents available online, emails their ...



Francesca Siotto
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 167

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francesco Badolato
33 mins

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
customer policy


Explanation:
Hai pensato a mantenere il termine inglese?

Example sentence(s):
  • http://www.piaggiogroup.com/it/clienti/customer-policy

    Reference: http://www.piaggiogroup.com/it/clienti/customer-policy
Federica Mei
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mari Lena
36 mins
  -> Grazie!