KudoZ home » English to Italian » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

differentiate

Italian translation: differenziare, variegare, personalizzare


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:differentiate
Italian translation:differenziare, variegare, personalizzare
Entered by: Francesca Siotto

07:34 Feb 17, 2012
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / software per concessionari
English term or phrase: differentiate
As the number of customer visits to your Dealership increases, so do the opportunities to promote and sell new and used vehicles.
It enables you to differentiate the aftersales offer and you can highlight it again to customers when vehicles are handed over.

The offer enables you to differentiate the aftersales offer when your customers are choosing a new or used vehicle and when it is being handed over.
didiv
differenziare, variegare, moltiplicare
Explanation:
I clienti aumentano e con loro il numero di opzioni e offerte

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2012-02-17 07:46:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Moltiplicare no, piuttosto personalizzare (tante offerte, tanti clienti, a ciascuno la sua)
Selected response from:

Francesca Siotto
Grading comment
grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1differenziare, variegare, moltiplicare
Francesca Siotto
3distinguere, fare delle differenze
Mari Lena


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
distinguere, fare delle differenze


Explanation:
Per l'offerta postvendita

Mari Lena
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 20

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
differenziare, variegare, moltiplicare


Explanation:
I clienti aumentano e con loro il numero di opzioni e offerte

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2012-02-17 07:46:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Moltiplicare no, piuttosto personalizzare (tante offerte, tanti clienti, a ciascuno la sua)

Francesca Siotto
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 167
Grading comment
grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  EleoE
1 hr