KudoZ home » English to Italian » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

needs should be addressed on demand

Italian translation: i bisogni formativi dovrebbero essere affrontati/discussi su richiesta


12:45 Feb 25, 2012
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Automotive / Cars & Trucks / corso di formazione per vendite telefoniche
English term or phrase: needs should be addressed on demand
Targeted customers
Keep in mind:
Every contact with your Customers is an opportunity to sell something
What are your product offers? Weekly / monthly promotions? National promotions? Door openers? Etc.
Where and how do you get the list of targeted customers from?

Customers to be targeted / served this way shall be agreed within the sales team taking all available information about customers in consideration
Access to dealer management system is mandatory for every telesales person – training needs should be addressed on demand
didiv
Italian translation:i bisogni formativi dovrebbero essere affrontati/discussi su richiesta
Explanation:
direi così
Selected response from:

Danila Moro
Italy
Grading comment
grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4il percorso formativo deve/dovrebbe affrontare i temi a richiesta
Vincent Lemma
4i bisogni formativi dovrebbero essere affrontati/discussi su richiesta
Danila Moro
4le esigenze di formazione devono essere indirizzate/rivolte a richiesta
Mari Lena
4le necessita' formative devono essere gestite su richiesta
Anne Pinaglia


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
le necessita' formative devono essere gestite su richiesta


Explanation:
:-)

Anne Pinaglia
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
le esigenze di formazione devono essere indirizzate/rivolte a richiesta


Explanation:
Direi così

Mari Lena
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 20

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
i bisogni formativi dovrebbero essere affrontati/discussi su richiesta


Explanation:
direi così

Danila Moro
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 81
Grading comment
grazie!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
il percorso formativo deve/dovrebbe affrontare i temi a richiesta


Explanation:
my 2 cents

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs (2012-02-25 22:20:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I see this as continual learning, hence my way of stating the sentence, I find that putting this in a passive manner makes this final consideration weak and ineffective.

Vincent Lemma
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 56

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Danila Moro: ma il soggetto della frase non è needs? pur rendendola attiva da passiva, i temi dove li hai presi?
1 hr
  -> I interpret "need" in this manner. Don't catch your drift on the other point however.