KudoZ home » English to Italian » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

stop drops

Italian translation: cuscinetti tappafessure cattura oggetti

16:50 Dec 4, 2016
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: stop drops
Un articolo da auto, una specie di tasca tra i sedili. Come si può tradurre?

Grazie.
F Filippi
Ireland
Italian translation:cuscinetti tappafessure cattura oggetti
Explanation:
https://www.google.it/search?q=stop drops&gws_rd=cr&ei=N01EW...
Selected response from:

Francesco Badolato
Italy
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2cuscinetti tappafessure cattura oggetti
Francesco Badolato
4portaoggetti
Milortech


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
cuscinetti tappafessure cattura oggetti


Explanation:
https://www.google.it/search?q=stop drops&gws_rd=cr&ei=N01EW...

Francesco Badolato
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 636
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  tradverbania
1 day 1 hr
  -> Grazie

agree  martini: cuscinetti tappafessure
2 days 2 hrs
  -> Grazie. Hai ragione, é meglio omettere la seconda parte.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
portaoggetti


Explanation:
Puoi tradurre con portaoggetti (o porta oggetti).

Milortech
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Francesco Badolato: Non direi. "Portaoggetti" è "glove compartment".
1 hr