KudoZ home » English to Italian » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

V/H

Italian translation: davanti / dietro anteriore / posteriore

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:V/H
Italian translation:davanti / dietro anteriore / posteriore
Entered by: martini

14:10 Mar 14, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Automotive / Cars & Trucks / macchina radiocomandata
English term or phrase: V/H
https://www.amazon.co.uk/dp/B00J5D5N1E

Tank with overflow and integral pump - 3.0 CCM force - High performance Nitromotor 18S - Easy to operate loop brakes Starter - Resonance Tube with manifold - 2.4 GHz reflective wheel Pro Transmitter - CS6 steering servo 6 kg, lying down Built-in - CS3 throttle/brake servo 3 kg, , braking effect, V/H can be adjustable
.
Federica Carrus
davanti / dietro anteriore / posteriore
Explanation:
è un rimasuglio della versione DE


braking effect, V/H can be adjustable
Bremswirkung v/h separat einstellbar
azione frenante regolabile (separatamente) davanti / dietro anteriore / posteriore
Selected response from:

martini
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4davanti / dietro anteriore / posteriore
martini
4altezza del veicolo
Laura Gentili


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
v/h
altezza del veicolo


Explanation:
A volte hanno la simpatica idea di scrivere gli acronimi così (V/H) anziché VH (Vehicle Height)

Laura Gentili
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 16

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
v/h
davanti / dietro anteriore / posteriore


Explanation:
è un rimasuglio della versione DE


braking effect, V/H can be adjustable
Bremswirkung v/h separat einstellbar
azione frenante regolabile (separatamente) davanti / dietro anteriore / posteriore


martini
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 404