KudoZ home » English to Italian » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

ignition / accessory output

Italian translation: uscita di accensione / accessoria

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:ignition / accessory output
Italian translation:uscita di accensione / accessoria
Entered by: martini

08:21 Apr 11, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Automotive / Cars & Trucks / relè per auto
English term or phrase: ignition / accessory output
https://www.amazon.co.uk/dp/B075M9HH81


Widely used in car keys power control, over-load protection, trunk release, polarity change, power door lock/actuator control, change a low current output to high current, add ignition/accessory outputs, control motors/other electronics
Federica Carrus
uscita di accensione / accessoria
Explanation:
uscite di accensione / accessorie


contacts 1 + 4 (ignition output 1),
contacts 3 + 4 (ignition output 2)
https://workshop-manuals.com/volkswagen/golf-mk4/power_unit/...

Selected response from:

martini
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4uscita di accensione / accessoria
martini
3accensione / uscite accessorie
Franco Di Domenico Gomez


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
accensione / uscite accessorie


Explanation:
immagino sia un relé di controllo

Franco Di Domenico Gomez
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in GermanGerman

1 day 2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
uscita di accensione / accessoria


Explanation:
uscite di accensione / accessorie


contacts 1 + 4 (ignition output 1),
contacts 3 + 4 (ignition output 2)
https://workshop-manuals.com/volkswagen/golf-mk4/power_unit/...



martini
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 404