no threading required

Italian translation: nulla da infilare/inserire!

English to Italian translations [PRO]
Automotive / Cars & Trucks / cintura per bambini
English term or phrase: no threading required
https://www.amazon.co.uk/ask/questions/TxCMJI5FTIFUW9/

BUGGY SEAT BELT HARNESS CHEST CLIP SAFETY STRAP , ANTI ESCAPE SYSTEM . STOPS ARMS ESCAPING HARNESS

***NO THREADING REQUIRED*** ! EASY to use , simply clip on. Universal - Will fit most straps . Adjustable - all strap are different in size and shape , this will allow for this and will adjust to your need. Flexible and anti-slip. harness straps , buggies pushchairs, highchairs, any other seat with harness straps , this will allow your child to be safe , and unable to pull out their arms.
Turn social sharing on.
Like 9
Federica Carrus
Italian translation:nulla da infilare/inserire!
Explanation:
"Thread" oltre che "filettatura/filettare" significa anche "infilare/inserire"




--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 44 min (2018-05-11 21:10:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

to thread film through a projector inserire la pellicola in un proiettore; to thread the rope through a pulley inserire/passare la corda in una carrucola
http://dizionari.repubblica.it/Inglese-Italiano/T/tothread.p...
Selected response from:

Francesco Badolato
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1nulla da infilare/inserire!
Francesco Badolato
3non sono necessarie viti / non richiede viti
Matteo Galbusera


  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
non sono necessarie viti / non richiede viti


Explanation:
Thread inteso come filettatura, quindi avvitamento:
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Screw_thread

Matteo Galbusera
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 7

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
nulla da infilare/inserire!


Explanation:
"Thread" oltre che "filettatura/filettare" significa anche "infilare/inserire"




--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 44 min (2018-05-11 21:10:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

to thread film through a projector inserire la pellicola in un proiettore; to thread the rope through a pulley inserire/passare la corda in una carrucola
http://dizionari.repubblica.it/Inglese-Italiano/T/tothread.p...

Francesco Badolato
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 656

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  martini
9 hrs
  -> Grazie