Vanity light

Italian translation: luce specchietto di cortesia

English term or phrase:Vanity light
Italian translation:luce specchietto di cortesia
Entered by: Jessica Franceschina

13:21 May 15, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: Vanity light
How do we call it in Italian?
Jessica Franceschina
United Kingdom
luce specchietto di cortesia
Explanation:
lo specchietto di cortesia è il vanity mirror, con la sun visor come aletta parasole
Selected response from:

Elena Aclasto
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3luce specchietto di cortesia
Elena Aclasto
3Luce di cortesia
dandamesh
3Luci/ illuminazione aletta parasole
Alessandra Rizzo


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
vanity light
Luci/ illuminazione aletta parasole


Explanation:
https://www.amazon.it/Kit-illuminazione-interna-LED-SMD/dp/B...
https://www.amazon.it/Illuminazione-aletta-parasole-LED-BMW/...

Alessandra Rizzo
Italy
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
vanity light
luce specchietto di cortesia


Explanation:
lo specchietto di cortesia è il vanity mirror, con la sun visor come aletta parasole

Elena Aclasto
Italy
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  martini
18 mins
  -> grazie martini :-)

agree  dandamesh
7 hrs
  -> Grazie Dandamesh :-)

agree  Rita Sellitti
21 hrs
  -> grazie Rita!

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
vanity light
Luce di cortesia


Explanation:
Mi sembra più corretto, si trova al centro dell’abitacolo
http://motori.quotidiano.net/comefare/luce-di-cortesia-della...

dandamesh
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 7

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Elena Aclasto: ci avevo pensato anche io, ma siccome chiede nello specifico la VANITY light .. ho poi optato per la mia resa ;-)
8 hrs