KudoZ home » English to Italian » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

glass fibre matting

Italian translation: tessuto (di fibre) di vetro


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:glass fibre matting
Italian translation:tessuto (di fibre) di vetro
Entered by: AndreyAI

18:30 Apr 2, 2004
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: glass fibre matting
Car paints, adhesives and primers: * Contains clear polyester resin, MEKPO liquid hardener & glass fibre matting.
Glass fibre mat: * Strong, high quality matting for construction of GRP.
Simona Irde
United Kingdom
tessuto (di fibre) di vetro
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

AndreyAI
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1fibra di vetro in stuoiaScience451
5tessuto (di fibre) di vetroAndreyAI


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
tessuto (di fibre) di vetro


Explanation:
.

AndreyAI
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fibra di vetro in stuoia


Explanation:
Stuoia fibra vetro - Fibra vetro accoppiati stuoiaLAVESAN - Stuoia fibra vetro. Fibra vetro accoppiati stuoia. LAVESAN - Stuoia fibra vetro. Fibra vetro accoppiati stuoia. ...
www.lavesan-resine.it/fibra_vetro.html - 7k - Copia cache - Pagine simili


.::Hobbyland: FIBRA VETRO IN STUOIA 115CM ::.... FIBRA VETRO IN STUOIA 115CM. ... q.tà. Descrizione estesa: FIBRA di VETRO Abbinata alla resina EXTER consente la realizzazione di manufatti in vetroresina. STUOIA. ...
www.hobbyland.it/ default.cfm?URL=scheda&cod=4419&cat=46 - 39k



Science451
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 48

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  langnet
12 mins
  -> grazie