KudoZ home » English to Italian » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

light trucks

Italian translation: camioncini/furgoni


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:light trucks
Italian translation:camioncini/furgoni
Entered by: didiv

20:20 Jun 24, 2004
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: light trucks
sono furgoncini, utilitarie leggere, o cosa?
didiv
camioncini/furgoni
Explanation:
se non erro, sono quelli fino a 3500 kg di peso.

Selected response from:

Pamela Brizzola
Italy
Grading comment
grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5camioncini/furgoni
Pamela Brizzola
3 +1autocarri leggerifgb


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
camioncini/furgoni


Explanation:
se non erro, sono quelli fino a 3500 kg di peso.



Pamela Brizzola
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 26
Grading comment
grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  byteman
46 mins

agree  Gian
1 hr

agree  Riccardo Schiaffino
1 hr

agree  Elena Bellucci
13 hrs

agree  Domenico Cianci
2 days22 hrs

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
autocarri leggeri


Explanation:
HTH

fgb
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristina Giannetti
4 hrs
  -> thx