KudoZ home » English to Italian » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

filling of vehicles

Italian translation: rivestimento degli interni

21:09 Oct 7, 2004
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: filling of vehicles
coating, varnishing, lacquering, stopping and filling of vehicles;
didiv
Italian translation:rivestimento degli interni
Explanation:
Scusa, mi puoi dire di che si tratta? Sono istruzioni? Procedure?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 days (2004-10-14 17:29:36 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

PREGO!
Selected response from:

lanave
Italy
Grading comment
grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4riempimento di cavità
Vittorio Preite
1rivestimento degli interni
lanave


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
riempimento di cavità


Explanation:
le cavità interne della carrozzeria soggette al ristagno di acqua o umidità ora sono rivestite o riempite con materiali resinosi e/o spugnosi per prevenire l'insorgere di corrosione.

Vittorio Preite
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 226

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
rivestimento degli interni


Explanation:
Scusa, mi puoi dire di che si tratta? Sono istruzioni? Procedure?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 days (2004-10-14 17:29:36 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

PREGO!

lanave
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
grazie!