KudoZ home » English to Italian » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

Injector driver

Italian translation: iniettore / pompa di iniezione

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Injector driver
Italian translation:iniettore / pompa di iniezione
Entered by: Mauro Baglieri

15:01 Oct 12, 2004
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: Injector driver
Injector driver

grazie
Francesca moletta
Italy
iniettore / pompa di iniezione
Explanation:
In absence of context, i can only guess...

i favor my first solution, i'm not sure they actually mean "pump". [see context]
Selected response from:

Mauro Baglieri
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1pilota dell'iniettore
Vittorio Preite
4iniettore / pompa di iniezione
Mauro Baglieri


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
injector driver
iniettore / pompa di iniezione


Explanation:
In absence of context, i can only guess...

i favor my first solution, i'm not sure they actually mean "pump". [see context]

Mauro Baglieri
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 28

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
injector driver
pilota dell'iniettore


Explanation:
penso che si tratti di un iniettore controllato elettronicamente (driver)= usato per indicare generalmente una chip che che elabora i dati e da il segnale a qualcosa.

Vittorio Preite
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 226

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Beatrice T: pilotaggio dell'iniettore scrivo sempre. ciao!
9 hrs