KudoZ home » English to Italian » Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)

binding pattern

Italian translation: schema di legame


20:41 Dec 18, 2005
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Science - Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)
English term or phrase: binding pattern
binding to CD4 on the surface of CD4-expressing cells in an immunofluorescence assay where the binding pattern is in the shape of "caps" when examined with a fluorescence microscope
gellercup
Italian translation:schema di legame
Explanation:
I hopw rhAT THIS CAN HELP
Selected response from:

Rosa Cabral
United States
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1schema di legame
Rosa Cabral
3geometria di legameNic_Malagutti


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
schema di legame


Explanation:
I hopw rhAT THIS CAN HELP

Rosa Cabral
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 6
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alfredo Tutino: in questo caso pare anche a me la cosa migliore
18 hrs
  -> Thanks. Gabriella

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
geometria di legame


Explanation:
It seems like you are discussing the "pattern" in terms of shape, hence why i am suggesting this term.

Also "aspetto del legame"

Hope this helps.
Buon lavoro!
N

Nic_Malagutti
Australia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian