KudoZ home » English to Italian » Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)

Recovery

Italian translation: recupero / ripristino

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Recovery
Italian translation:recupero / ripristino
Entered by: Massimo Gaido

18:02 Jan 23, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-) / Microbiology
English term or phrase: Recovery
2.2.2 Recovery and Selective/Differential Solid Media

2.2.2.1 Soybean-Casein Digest Agar (SDA) (Difco 0369, BBL 11043 or equivalent)
(2.2.1.2) as per manufacturers instructions. Add Polysorbate 80 at 10 g per liter.
sonia beraha
recupero / ripristino
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Massimo Gaido
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5recupero / ripristino
Massimo Gaido
5ricuperazione / recupero
JH Trads


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
recupero / ripristino


Explanation:
.

Massimo Gaido
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  pattyb
22 mins

agree  Vassilios Ikonomidis
3 hrs

agree  preite
15 hrs

agree  SimoC
17 hrs

agree  pabis
1 day 5 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ricuperazione / recupero


Explanation:
HTH

JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench