KudoZ home » English to Italian » Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)

spore crop

Italian translation: ceppo (coltura)


17:16 May 21, 2005
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Science - Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)
English term or phrase: spore crop
Bacillus cereus #N1009 spore crop (National Food Processors Association)
amfaccini
Italy
Italian translation:ceppo (coltura)
Explanation:
visto che si parla di spore batteriche, credo proprio che quel # sia il # del ceppo specifico
Selected response from:

luskie
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ceppo (coltura)
luskie
4raccolto di sporeAlberta Batticciotto


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
raccolto di spore


Explanation:
:-)

Alberta Batticciotto
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ceppo (coltura)


Explanation:
visto che si parla di spore batteriche, credo proprio che quel # sia il # del ceppo specifico

luskie
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 93
Grading comment
grazie