KudoZ home » English to Italian » Bus/Financial

Market exchanges

Italian translation: piazze di mercato


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Market exchanges
Italian translation:piazze di mercato
Entered by: JH Trads

05:38 Oct 24, 2001
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: Market exchanges
Scambi di mercato non sembra giousto. V. contesto: Market exchanges represent the fulcrum of these new B2B e-commerce relationships, catalyzing the growth of the B2B economy by leveraging their domain expertise, customer relationships and supply-chain strength to fuel their growth. In return for delivering incredible value, market exchanges stand poised to reap substantial rewards by sharing in the returns achieved by buyers and suppliers.
Luca Tutino
Italy
piazze di mercato
Explanation:
Hi Luca,
this would be the corresponding term as you can see in the ref. below:

"appartenenti ad una generazione successiva e più specifica, ovvero le piazze di
mercato digitali (digital marketplaces).Esse rappresentano l'adattamento e la ...
www.onlinemarketing.it/b2b/articoli/b2b250900.htm"

I hope it helps
Selected response from:

JH Trads
United States
Grading comment
Grazie: piazze di mercato è risultata la risposta più utile, anche se per me rimane un po' sfocata... che significa "References: exp bus" nella tua risposta?

Saluti,
Luca
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Market exchanges
Giancarlo Trigari
4di più...Chiara Yates
4transazioni/ contrattazioni di mercatoChiara Yates
4piazze di mercatoJH Trads


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
piazze di mercato


Explanation:
Hi Luca,
this would be the corresponding term as you can see in the ref. below:

"appartenenti ad una generazione successiva e più specifica, ovvero le piazze di
mercato digitali (digital marketplaces).Esse rappresentano l'adattamento e la ...
www.onlinemarketing.it/b2b/articoli/b2b250900.htm"

I hope it helps


    exp bus
JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 126
Grading comment
Grazie: piazze di mercato è risultata la risposta più utile, anche se per me rimane un po' sfocata... che significa "References: exp bus" nella tua risposta?

Saluti,
Luca

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
transazioni/ contrattazioni di mercato


Explanation:
Dall'articolo che ho letto penso che si intendano le "transazioni" di mercato business-to-business, ossia tra società le quali per ridurre le catena della distribuzione e quindi i costi, contrattano direttamente tra di loro B2B.

Spero di essere stata utile!


    Reference: http://www.profilesystems.com/NEWSLE~1/ISSUE6~1.HTM
Chiara Yates
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 42

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
di più...


Explanation:
Ho trovato anche un articolo in Italiano a conferma che la traduzione potrebbe essere transazioni coem anche scambi di mercato.
In effetti si tratta di una vera e propria integrazione tra imprese.


    Reference: http://www.microsoft.com/italy/impresa/B&S/rivista4/artd3.ht...
Chiara Yates
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 42

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Market exchanges


Explanation:
Scambi commerciali.
Piazze di mercato è "Market Places"

Giancarlo Trigari
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 117