KudoZ home » English to Italian » Bus/Financial

shared partnership

Italian translation: reciproca collaborazione


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:shared partnership
Italian translation:reciproca collaborazione
Entered by: JH Trads

03:51 Oct 25, 2001
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: shared partnership
In all cases, the Xxxx services methodology assures a shared partnership to achieve success.
sg ma
shared partnership
Explanation:
reciproca collaborazione
Selected response from:

Giancarlo Trigari
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5shared partnership
Giancarlo Trigari
4collaborazione comune/comunità d'azione
Rita Bandinelli


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
collaborazione comune/comunità d'azione


Explanation:
per la prima frase,"comune" potrebbe forse sembrare una ripetizione del concetto.

Rita Bandinelli
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 265

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
shared partnership


Explanation:
reciproca collaborazione

Giancarlo Trigari
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 117
Grading comment
grazie