KudoZ home » English to Italian » Bus/Financial

general representative

Italian translation: rappresentante generale


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:general representative
Italian translation:rappresentante generale

08:34 Oct 25, 2001
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: general representative
the General Representative will be appointed by a resolution of the board of directors...

trattasi dell'apertura di una filiale all'estero

grazie mille
xxxnronzini
rappresentante generale
Explanation:
vedi, per esempio:
www.assibo.it/body_consiglio_direttivo.htm

Ciao

Giovanni
Selected response from:

Giovanni Guarnieri MITI, MIL
United Kingdom
Grading comment
ottimo, grazie.
è una persona e quindi la tua risposta è perfetta
ciao
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Rappresentanza Generale
Simon Charass
4rappresentante generale
Giovanni Guarnieri MITI, MIL


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rappresentante generale


Explanation:
vedi, per esempio:
www.assibo.it/body_consiglio_direttivo.htm

Ciao

Giovanni

Giovanni Guarnieri MITI, MIL
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1970
Grading comment
ottimo, grazie.
è una persona e quindi la tua risposta è perfetta
ciao

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Rappresentanza Generale


Explanation:
Spero ti sia utile.

Simon Charass
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 116