KudoZ home » English to Italian » Bus/Financial

cash funds

Italian translation: fondi liquidi


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Cash funds
Italian translation:fondi liquidi

08:54 Oct 25, 2001
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: cash funds
this product will accept investments in a range of unit-linked funds:
- Cash funds

sempre la società assicurativa...
scusate la rottura, ma prima ho controllato sui glossari Proz e il termine non c'è

GRAZIE
xxxnronzini
Fondi Liquidi
Explanation:
anche Fondi a Liquidità

Experience in Mutual Funds and Financial documents.
Selected response from:

Simon Charass
Canada
Grading comment
ottimo grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2fondi monetariJH Trads
5 +1Fondi Liquidi
Simon Charass


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Fondi Liquidi


Explanation:
anche Fondi a Liquidità

Experience in Mutual Funds and Financial documents.

Simon Charass
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 116
Grading comment
ottimo grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  linda p
1 hr
  -> Grazie.

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
fondi monetari


Explanation:
as in the refs. below:

"qual caso il portafoglio viene completamente investito sull' indice dei fondi monetari
(Fideuram Liquidità Area Euro). L'obiettivo di questo portafoglio è ...
www.toptrends.it/asset.htm - 24k -

and

La Ricerca Risulta. Categoria: Sottocategoria Del: Finanza & Assicurazione [Serie,
Fondi monetari, Stocks…]. ... Numero Di Elenchi Trovati: 42. [1 - 10 di 42] >>. ...
www.1worldlink.com/Italian/Search/CategorySearch.asp?Cat=52 - 35k


I hope it helps




    exp fin.
JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 126

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  PML
1 hr
  -> thanks PML

agree  Giancarlo Trigari
1 hr
  -> thanks Giancarlo