KudoZ home » English to Italian » Bus/Financial

delivery channel

Italian translation: agire come canale


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:delivery channel
Italian translation:agire come canale

16:02 Oct 25, 2001
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: delivery channel
XXX is developing distribution relatioships with Italian intermediaries as the delivery channel for a range of investment products

e vai con l'assicurazione!
grazie
xxxnronzini
suggerimento
Explanation:
io lo renderei cosí: XXX sta sviluppando rapporti con intermediari italiani che agiranno come canale di distribuzione per una serie di prodotti ...
Selected response from:

Gilda Manara
Italy
Grading comment
mi sembra una buona idea!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4suggerimento
Gilda Manara
4canale di sbocco
Averna


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
canale di sbocco


Explanation:
Saluti,
Salv

Averna
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 158

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
suggerimento


Explanation:
io lo renderei cosí: XXX sta sviluppando rapporti con intermediari italiani che agiranno come canale di distribuzione per una serie di prodotti ...

Gilda Manara
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1038
Grading comment
mi sembra una buona idea!