KudoZ home » English to Italian » Bus/Financial

Compliance and quality assurance, statutory compliance

Italian translation: rispetto degli standard aziendali


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:statutory compliance
Italian translation:rispetto degli standard aziendali
Entered by: solertia

18:17 Oct 27, 2001
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: Compliance and quality assurance, statutory compliance
Si parla di *complaince and quality assurance*, poi anche di *statutory compliance* in questo documento su una societa' di assicurazioni.
Katy
Compliance and quality assurance, statutory compliance
Explanation:
Sono termini della "certificazione di qualità":
garanzia del rispetto degi standard tecnici e qualitativi,
rispetto degli standard aziendali.
ciao
Selected response from:

Giancarlo Trigari
Italy
Grading comment
Ancora e ancora grazie mille...
caty
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Compliance and quality assurance, statutory compliance
Giancarlo Trigari
4 +1"garanzia di conformita' e di qualita'" / "conformita' alla normativa"Patrizia Zaratti


  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
"garanzia di conformita' e di qualita'" / "conformita' alla normativa"


Explanation:
Un po' piu' di contesto sarebbe d'aiuto nel formulare una traduzione piu' specifica dei termini.

Patrizia Zaratti
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  CLS Lexi-tech: http://www.bishca.state.vt.us/Regs&Bulls/insbulls/BUL73.html
4 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Compliance and quality assurance, statutory compliance


Explanation:
Sono termini della "certificazione di qualità":
garanzia del rispetto degi standard tecnici e qualitativi,
rispetto degli standard aziendali.
ciao

Giancarlo Trigari
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 117
Grading comment
Ancora e ancora grazie mille...
caty