KudoZ home » English to Italian » Bus/Financial

environmental rollover

Italian translation: v. sotto


06:13 Oct 28, 2001
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: environmental rollover
Il termine rollover appare anche in altre parti del testo:
rollover text
adviser rollover
risk management rollover
a questo punto credo che sia un'istruzione HTML.
Qualcuno sa dirmi se va lasciata in inglese?
katy
Italian translation:v. sotto
Explanation:
se la tua supposizione è giusta, ti indico un sito dove si spiega come creare le immagini / effetti grafici Rollover (in questo caso, come tu dici, è un comando HTML). Comunque senza conoscere il contesto non è possibile dare suggerimenti più precisi...
Selected response from:

Gilda Manara
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie della segnalazione,
caty
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4v. sotto
Gilda Manara
4Boh
Jerold Stamp


  

Answers


47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Boh


Explanation:
On the net, it seems to related to personal tax investments, to change in the millenium.
There is a command (javascript) but I don't think the text is so simple.
But none of this seems applicable here.
Do you have any more context





I'm very puzzled by the phrase. Could you supply more specific context.






Jerold Stamp
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
v. sotto


Explanation:
se la tua supposizione è giusta, ti indico un sito dove si spiega come creare le immagini / effetti grafici Rollover (in questo caso, come tu dici, è un comando HTML). Comunque senza conoscere il contesto non è possibile dare suggerimenti più precisi...


    Reference: http://www.webreference.com/graphics/column48/3.html
Gilda Manara
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1038
Grading comment
Grazie della segnalazione,
caty