KudoZ home » English to Italian » Bus/Financial

advised

Italian translation: notificato


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:advised
Italian translation:notificato

06:04 Oct 29, 2001
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: advised
Si parla di ipoteche e di piani di risparmio.

"To release the savings for a refinance of an existing home. They submit the details of the refinance mortgage minimum 20 years max 30, which gives us the monthly amount, together with a current valuation on the property by an approved valuer. We then look at all the savings amounts, on a month by month basis, from the date the savings programme was started, and pay as follows. If the difference between the car payment already paid out and the mortgage payment now *advised* in any month was lower than the mortgage payment, we pay out that month's savings element in full - because it's always the lower figure."

Non riesco a capire il senso di 'advised' in quel contesto.
Cinzia Marcelli
notificato
Explanation:
In un contesto legale, contrattuale ecc. advise viene tradotto con "notificare".

Spero tanto di averti aiutata...

Daniela
Selected response from:

Daniela Cerana
Grading comment
Grazie Daniela, anch'io avevo pensato a questa soluzione ma non ne ero sicura.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2segnalato/consigliato
Bruno Capitelli
5notificatoDaniela Cerana


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
segnalato/consigliato


Explanation:
Ogni mese viene segnalata la cifra che deve essere pagata
Che ne pensi?
Così lo interpreto io
Qualcuno più esperto può cofermare o smentire

Ciao
Bruno


Bruno Capitelli
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 185

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Beppe Chironi (Kix): anche "evidenziato" non sarebbe male
50 mins
  -> anche evidenziato è vero

agree  JH Trads: evidenziato seems to fit here
1 hr

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
notificato


Explanation:
In un contesto legale, contrattuale ecc. advise viene tradotto con "notificare".

Spero tanto di averti aiutata...

Daniela

Daniela Cerana
PRO pts in pair: 8
Grading comment
Grazie Daniela, anch'io avevo pensato a questa soluzione ma non ne ero sicura.