KudoZ home » English to Italian » Bus/Financial

savings element

Italian translation: differenza per difetto tra la somma pagata e quella risultante dai calcoli del mutuo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:savings element
Italian translation:differenza per difetto tra la somma pagata e quella risultante dai calcoli del mutuo

02:20 Oct 30, 2001
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: savings element
If the difference between the car payment already paid out and the mortgage payment now advised in any month was lower than the mortgage payment, we pay out that month's *savings element* in full - because it's always the lower figure.

Cosa si intende con 'savings element'? Grazie per qualsiasi suggerimento sappiate offrire.
Cinzia Marcelli
la differenza
Explanation:
Secondo me s'intende la differenza per difetto tra la somma pagata e quella risultante dai calcoli del mutuo, ma prendilo come un suggerimento. Nessuna certezza!
Selected response from:

Maria Emanuela Congia
Italy
Grading comment
Sì, il senso è quello.
Grazie.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +3la differenza
Maria Emanuela Congia
5element di risparmioTBQGS


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
element di risparmio


Explanation:
No additional explanation.


    advanced Italian language courses
TBQGS
PRO pts in pair: 10

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +3
la differenza


Explanation:
Secondo me s'intende la differenza per difetto tra la somma pagata e quella risultante dai calcoli del mutuo, ma prendilo come un suggerimento. Nessuna certezza!

Maria Emanuela Congia
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 303
Grading comment
Sì, il senso è quello.
Grazie.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chiara Yates
7 mins

agree  Beppe Chironi (Kix)
1 hr

agree  Gilda Manara
22 hrs